NewLenovo LOQ 15IRH11E RTX 3050 (2026) added to the catalogSee specs →Advertise
pan.tfgaming laptops, spec by spec
  1. pan.tf
  2. Compare
  3. Stealth A16 AI+ RTX 4060 (2025) vs Galaxy Book 6 Ultra RTX 5060 (2026)

MSI Stealth A16 AI+ RTX 4060 (2025) vs Samsung Galaxy Book 6 Ultra RTX 5060 (2026)

What Stealth A16 AI+ RTX 4060 (2025) does better (11) and where Galaxy Book 6 Ultra RTX 5060 (2026) wins (21) — every spec side by side.

MSI Stealth A16 AI+ RTX 4060 (2025)
7.7Score
11 advantages
vs
Samsung Galaxy Book 6 Ultra RTX 5060 (2026)
7.7Score
21 advantages≈ $4,500
Higher score
5.6Graphics6.2
7.7Overall performance8.0
7.0Display8.4
7.8Memory & storage4.0
6.5Battery & portability8.8
6.5Features & cooling7.1
Dimensions

Size comparison

Stealth A16 AI+ RTX 4060 (2025)Galaxy Book 6 Ultra RTX 5060 (2026)
355.8 × 259.719.9357 × 24815
Stealth A16 AI+ RTX 4060 (2025)Galaxy Book 6 Ultra RTX 5060 (2026)Difference
Depth259.7 mm248 mm+11.7 mm
Width355.8 mm357 mm−1.2 mm
Thickness19.9 mm15 mm+4.9 mm
Weight2.1 kg1.9 kg+0.2 kg

Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).

Why is Stealth A16 AI+ RTX 4060 (2025) better than Galaxy Book 6 Ultra RTX 5060 (2026)?

  1. Refresh rate240 Hz vs 120 Hz2×
  2. RAM (up to)64 GB vs 32 GB2×
  3. Battery capacity100 Wh vs 80 Wh+25%
  4. SSD (up to)2,048 GB vs 1,000 GB2×
  5. MUX switchYes · Galaxy Book 6 Ultra RTX 5060 (2026): No
  6. GPU power (TGP)105 W vs 90 W+17%
  7. USB-A ports2 vs 12×
  8. IR camera (face login)Yes · Galaxy Book 6 Ultra RTX 5060 (2026): No
  9. CPU threads20 vs 16+25%
  10. Geekbench 6 single-core3,031 vs 2,825+7%
  11. Max CPU clock5 GHz vs 4.7 GHz+6%

Why is Galaxy Book 6 Ultra RTX 5060 (2026) better than Stealth A16 AI+ RTX 4060 (2025)?

  1. Brightness400 nits vs 1,000 nits2.5×
  2. Resolution classQHD (1440p/1600p) vs 3K (1800p/2000p)
  3. Panel typeIPS vs OLED
  4. CPU cores10 vs 16+60%
  5. 3DMark Steel Nomad Light10,292 vs 11,821+15%
  6. Geekbench 6 multi-core14,270 vs 16,323+14%
  7. Weight2.1 kg vs 1.86 kg+13%
  8. GPU compute (FP32)13.8 TFLOPS vs 15.3 TFLOPS+11%
  9. Thickness19.9 mm vs 15 mm+33%
  10. HDRNo · Stealth A16 AI+ RTX 4060 (2025): Yes
  11. RAM (base)16 GB vs 32 GB2×
  12. Vapor chamber coolingNo · Stealth A16 AI+ RTX 4060 (2025): Yes
Specifications

Side by side

Graphics
Graphics cardGeForce RTX 4060 LaptopGeForce RTX 5060 Laptop
GPU makerNVIDIANVIDIA
GPU power (TGP)105 W90 W
Video memory8 GB8 GB
Video memory typeGDDR6GDDR7
GPU shader cores3,0723,328
GPU compute (FP32)13.8 TFLOPS15.3 TFLOPS
3DMark Steel Nomad Light10,29211,821
Processor
ProcessorRyzen AI 9 365Core Ultra 7 356H
CPU makerAMDIntel
CPU cores1016
CPU threads2016
Max CPU clock5 GHz4.7 GHz
Processor optionsRyzen AI 9 HX 370, Ryzen AI 9 365Core Ultra 7 356H
Geekbench 6 multi-core14,27016,323
Geekbench 6 single-core3,0312,825
Cinebench 2024 multi-core1,1091,165
Display
Screen size16″16″
Resolution2560 × 16002880 × 1800
Resolution classQHD (1440p/1600p)3K (1800p/2000p)
Refresh rate240 Hz120 Hz
Panel typeIPSOLED
Brightness400 nits1,000 nits
sRGB coverage—100%
Response time—1 ms
DCI-P3 coverage100%100%
Pixel density189 ppi212 ppi
Aspect ratio16:1016:10
G-Sync / FreeSyncNoNo
Advanced OptimusNoNo
MUX switchYesNo
HDRNoYes
TouchscreenNoYes
Memory & storage
RAM (up to)64 GB32 GB
RAM (base)16 GB32 GB
RAM typeLPDDR5XLPDDR5X
RAM speed7,500 MHz8,533 MHz
Upgradable RAMNoNo
SSD (up to)2,048 GB1,000 GB
SSD (base)512 GB1,000 GB
M.2 SSD slots22
SSD interfacePCIe 4.0 x4PCIe 4.0 x4
Battery & power
Battery capacity100 Wh80 Wh
Power adapter240 W140 W
USB-C charging (Power Delivery)YesYes
USB-C charging power100 W140 W
Design & cooling
Weight2.1 kg1.86 kg
Thickness19.9 mm15 mm
Width355.8 mm357 mm
Depth259.7 mm248 mm
Body materialAluminiumAluminium
ColoursBlackGrey
Cooling fans22
Vapor chamber coolingNoYes
Liquid metal (CPU)NoNo
Fan noise (max. load)—48.5 dB
Ports & wireless
Thunderbolt / USB4Thunderbolt 4Thunderbolt 4
Thunderbolt or USB4YesYes
USB-C ports12
USB-A ports21
HDMIHDMI 2.1HDMI 2.1
HDMI 2.1YesYes
(Mini) DisplayPortNoNo
Ethernet portYesYes
SD card readerNoYes
3.5 mm audio jackYesYes
Wi-Fi standardWi-Fi 7Wi-Fi 7
Bluetooth5.45.4
Keyboard & camera
Backlit keyboardYesYes
Numeric keypadYesNo
Webcam1,080p1,080p
IR camera (face login)YesNo
Fingerprint readerNoYes
Audio
Speakers2.46 speakers
Dolby AtmosNoYes
To compare: 0up to 4 models
Compare