
- pan.tf
- Gaming laptops
- MSI
- Raider GE67 RTX 3080 Ti (2022)

MSIGaming laptop
MSI Raider GE67 RTX 3080 Ti (2022)
MSI Raider GE67 RTX 3080 Ti (2022) is a gaming laptop released in June 2022. Key specs: graphics card GeForce RTX 3080 Ti Laptop, GPU power (TGP) 175 W, processor Core i7-12800HX, screen size 15.6″.
9.5Score
Graphics9.1
Overall performance8.8
Display8.2
Memory & storage8.6
Battery & portability9.5
Features & cooling7.5
price range—
- Released
- June 2022
- Type
- Gaming laptop
- Brand
MSI- Popularity
- #671 of 1,575
GeForce RTX 3080 Ti LaptopGraphics card
175 WGPU power (TGP)
Core i7-12800HXProcessor
15.6″Screen size
240 HzRefresh rate
64 GBRAM (up to)
100 WhBattery capacity
2.38 kgWeight
Spec guide
How it ranks among gaming laptops of 2022
GPU power (TGP) · 175 WTop 3%Screen size · 15.6″Bottom 27%Refresh rate · 240 HzTop 21%RAM (up to) · 64 GBTop 24%Battery capacity · 100 WhTop 6%Weight · 2.38 kgTop 41%
Compared with gaming laptops released in 2022. Bars show the share of models it beats.
compared with other gaming laptops
Why is Raider GE67 RTX 3080 Ti (2022) a good choice?
Battery capacity: 100 Whbetter than 96% of gaming laptops
GPU power (TGP): 175 Wbetter than 95% of gaming laptops
Refresh rate: 240 Hzbetter than 85% of gaming laptops
3DMark Steel Nomad Light: 14,061better than 81% of gaming laptops
Geekbench 6 multi-core: 14,416better than 80% of gaming laptops
Video memory: 16 GBbetter than 92% of gaming laptops
RAM (up to): 64 GBbetter than 72% of gaming laptops
CPU cores: 16better than 81% of gaming laptops
In rankings
Specifications
Full specifications
Graphics
- GPU maker
- NVIDIA
- GPU power (TGP)
- 175 W
- Video memory
- 16 GB
- GPU shader cores
- 7,424
- GPU compute (FP32)
- 25.4 TFLOPS
- 3DMark Steel Nomad Light
- 14,061
Processor
- CPU maker
- Intel
- CPU cores
- 16
- CPU threads
- 24
- Max CPU clock
- 4.8 GHz
- Processor options
- Core i7-12800HX, Core i9-12900HX
- Geekbench 6 multi-core
- 14,416
- Geekbench 6 single-core
- 2,538
- Cinebench 2024 multi-core
- 1,153
Display
- Screen size
- 15.6″
- Resolution
- 1920 × 1080
- Refresh rate
- 240 Hz
- Brightness
- 350 nits
- sRGB coverage
- 90%
- Response time
- 1 ms
- DCI-P3 coverage
- 72%
- Pixel density
- 141 ppi
- Aspect ratio
- 16:9
- G-Sync / FreeSync
- No
- Advanced Optimus
- No
- MUX switch
- Yes
- HDR
- Yes
- Touchscreen
- No
Memory & storage
- RAM (up to)
- 64 GB
- RAM (base)
- 16 GB
- RAM speed
- 4,800 MHz
- Max. supported RAM
- 64 GB
- RAM slots
- 2
- Upgradable RAM
- Yes
- SSD (up to)
- 4,096 GB
- SSD (base)
- 512 GB
- M.2 SSD slots
- 2
- SSD interface
- PCIe 4.0 x4
Battery & power
- Battery capacity
- 100 Wh
- Power adapter
- 330 W
- USB-C charging (Power Delivery)
- Yes
Design & cooling
- Weight
- 2.38 kg
- Thickness
- 23.4 mm
- Width
- 358 mm
- Depth
- 267 mm
- Body material
- Aluminium
- Colours
- Gray, Blue
- Cooling fans
- 2
- Vapor chamber cooling
- No
- Fan noise (max. load)
- 57.4 dB
Ports & wireless
- Thunderbolt or USB4
- Yes
- USB-C ports
- 2
- USB-A ports
- 3
- HDMI
- HDMI 2.1
- HDMI 2.1
- Yes
- (Mini) DisplayPort
- No
- Ethernet port
- Yes
- SD card reader
- Yes
- 3.5 mm audio jack
- Yes
- Wi-Fi standard
- Wi-Fi 6E
- Bluetooth
- 5.2
Keyboard & camera
- Backlit keyboard
- Yes
- Numeric keypad
- No
- Webcam
- 1,080p
- IR camera (face login)
- No
- Fingerprint reader
- No
Audio
- Speakers
- 2.0
- Dolby Atmos
- No
Specs are collected from manufacturers and open databases and normalised to one format; check details with the seller before you buy.
Compare
Compare Raider GE67 RTX 3080 Ti (2022) with
vs
MSI Raider GE67 RTX 3080 Ti (2022)vsAsus ROG Strix Scar 15 G533 RTX 3070 Ti (2022)9.58.6
vs
MSI Raider GE67 RTX 3080 Ti (2022)vsAsus ROG Zephyrus M16 GU604 RTX 4080 (2023)9.59.4
vs
MSI Raider GE67 RTX 3080 Ti (2022)vsAsus ROG Strix Scar 15 G533 RTX 3080 Ti (2022)9.59.2
vs
MSI Raider GE67 RTX 3080 Ti (2022)vsMSI Raider GE67 RTX 3080 (2022)9.59.3In collections
Gaming laptops — CPU maker: Intel + video memory from 16 GB183Gaming laptops: Video memory from 12 GB + refresh rate from 240 hz188Gaming laptops: Video memory from 12 GB208Gaming laptops: GPU power (TGP) from 140 W + refresh rate from 240 hz211Gaming laptops: Refresh rate from 240 Hz215Gaming laptops: Video memory from 12 GB + RAM (up to) from 64 GB215Gaming laptops: GPU power (TGP) from 140 W + video memory from 12 GB227Gaming laptops: Video memory from 12 GB + SSD (up to) from 2,048 GB231
Similar models




Asus2022
ROG Strix Scar 15 G533 RTX 3070 Ti (2022)Core i9-12900H150 W15.6″2.3 kg
approx. price≈ $2,050
8.6


