
- pan.tf
- Gaming laptops
- MSI
- Cyborg 15 B2 RTX 5050 (2025)
MSIGaming laptop
MSI Cyborg 15 B2 RTX 5050 (2025)
MSI Cyborg 15 B2 RTX 5050 (2025) is a gaming laptop released in July 2025. Key specs: graphics card GeForce RTX 5050 Laptop, GPU power (TGP) 45 W, processor Core 7 240H, screen size 15.6″.
4.5Score
Graphics3.8
Overall performance2.9
Display3.2
Memory & storage3.0
Battery & portability7.9
Features & cooling4.6
price range$1,000–1,250Reference price converted from EUR
- Released
- July 2025
- Type
- Gaming laptop
- Brand
MSI- Popularity
- #69 of 1,575
- Model numbers
- B2RWEKG-067B13WFKG-827B13WEKG-646NLB13WEKG-867NN
GeForce RTX 5050 LaptopGraphics card
45 WGPU power (TGP)
Core 7 240HProcessor
15.6″Screen size
144 HzRefresh rate
16 GBRAM (up to)
55 WhBattery capacity
1.95 kgWeight
Spec guide
How it ranks among gaming laptops of 2025
GPU power (TGP) · 45 WBottom 2%Screen size · 15.6″Bottom 17%Refresh rate · 144 HzBottom 24%RAM (up to) · 16 GBBottom 10%Battery capacity · 55 WhBottom 4%Weight · 1.95 kgTop 18%
Compared with gaming laptops released in 2025. Bars show the share of models it beats.
compared with other gaming laptops
Why is Cyborg 15 B2 RTX 5050 (2025) a good choice?
Weight: 1.95 kgbetter than 95% of gaming laptops
Thickness: 23 mmbetter than 79% of gaming laptops
Fan noise (max. load): 50 dBbetter than 72% of gaming laptops
Weak points
RAM (up to): 16 GBworse than 98% of gaming laptops
Battery capacity: 55 Whworse than 88% of gaming laptops
Refresh rate: 144 Hzworse than 84% of gaming laptops
SSD (up to): 512 GBworse than 99% of gaming laptops
Specifications
Full specifications
Graphics
- GPU maker
- NVIDIA
- GPU power (TGP)
- 45 W
- Video memory
- 8 GB
- GPU shader cores
- 2,560
- GPU compute (FP32)
- 8.6 TFLOPS
- 3DMark Steel Nomad Light
- 7,442
Processor
- CPU maker
- Intel
- CPU cores
- 10
- Max CPU clock
- 5.2 GHz
- Processor options
- Core i5-13420H, Core 7 240H
Display
- Screen size
- 15.6″
- Resolution
- 1920 × 1080
- Refresh rate
- 144 Hz
- Brightness
- 300 nits
- sRGB coverage
- 65%
- Response time
- 23 ms
- DCI-P3 coverage
- 43%
- Pixel density
- 141 ppi
- Aspect ratio
- 16:9
- G-Sync / FreeSync
- No
- Advanced Optimus
- Yes
- MUX switch
- Yes
- HDR
- No
- Touchscreen
- No
Memory & storage
- RAM (up to)
- 16 GB
- RAM (base)
- 16 GB
- RAM speed
- 5,600 MHz
- Max. supported RAM
- 96 GB
- RAM slots
- 2
- Upgradable RAM
- Yes
- SSD (up to)
- 512 GB
- SSD (base)
- 512 GB
- M.2 SSD slots
- 1
- SSD interface
- PCIe 4.0 x4
Battery & power
- Battery capacity
- 55 Wh
- Power adapter
- 120 W
- USB-C charging (Power Delivery)
- Yes
Design & cooling
- Weight
- 1.95 kg
- Thickness
- 23 mm
- Width
- 359 mm
- Depth
- 245 mm
- Body material
- Plastic
- Colours
- Black
- Cooling fans
- 2
- Vapor chamber cooling
- No
- Liquid metal (CPU)
- No
- Fan noise (max. load)
- 50 dB
Ports & wireless
- Thunderbolt or USB4
- No
- USB-C ports
- 1
- USB-A ports
- 2
- HDMI
- HDMI 2.1
- HDMI 2.1
- Yes
- (Mini) DisplayPort
- No
- Ethernet
- 1 Gbit/s
- Ethernet port
- Yes
- SD card reader
- No
- 3.5 mm audio jack
- Yes
- Wi-Fi standard
- Wi-Fi 6
- Bluetooth
- 5.3
Keyboard & camera
- Keyboard backlight
- Zone RGB
- Per-key RGB
- No
- Backlit keyboard
- Yes
- Numeric keypad
- Yes
- Webcam
- 720p
- IR camera (face login)
- No
- Fingerprint reader
- No
Audio
- Speakers
- 2 speakers
- Dolby Atmos
- No
Specs are collected from manufacturers and open databases and normalised to one format; check details with the seller before you buy.
Compare
Compare Cyborg 15 B2 RTX 5050 (2025) with
vs
MSI Cyborg 15 B2 RTX 5050 (2025)vsLenovo LOQ 15 G10 RTX 3050 (2025)4.54.0
vs
MSI Cyborg 15 B2 RTX 5050 (2025)vsHP Victus 15 RTX 5050 (2025)4.54.6
vs
MSI Cyborg 15 B2 RTX 5050 (2025)vsLenovo LOQ Essential 15 G11 RTX 5050 (2025)4.54.5
vs
MSI Cyborg 15 B2 RTX 5050 (2025)vsMSI Cyborg 17 B2RW RTX 5050 (2025)4.54.3
vs
MSI Cyborg 15 B2 RTX 5050 (2025)vsLenovo LOQ Essential 15 G11 RTX 3050 (2026)4.54.3
vs
MSI Cyborg 15 B2 RTX 5050 (2025)vsLenovo LOQ 15 G10 RTX 4050 (2025)4.54.3In collections
Gaming laptops — CPU maker: Intel + weight up to 2 kg187Gaming laptops: Video memory from 8 GB + weight up to 2 kg202Gaming laptops: Weight up to 2 kg + MUX switch210Gaming laptops: Weight up to 2.5 kg + advanced optimus229Gaming laptops: Advanced Optimus231Gaming laptops — Resolution class: Full HD (1080p/1200p) + advanced optimus232Gaming laptops — CPU maker: Intel + advanced optimus244Gaming laptops: Video memory from 8 GB + advanced optimus246











