New- pan.tf
- Gaming laptops
- Acer
- Predator Helios Neo 18 AI RTX 5060 (2026)

AcerNewDesktop replacement
Acer Predator Helios Neo 18 AI RTX 5060 (2026)
Acer Predator Helios Neo 18 AI RTX 5060 (2026) is a desktop replacement released in March 2026. Key specs: graphics card GeForce RTX 5060 Laptop, GPU power (TGP) 115 W, processor Core Ultra 7 270HX Plus, screen size 18″.
5.0Score
Graphics3.5
Overall performance4.0
Display5.0
Memory & storage5.1
Battery & portability6.4
Features & cooling5.2
price range—
- Released
- March 2026
- Brand
Acer- Popularity
- #1,422 of 1,575
GeForce RTX 5060 LaptopGraphics card
115 WGPU power (TGP)
Core Ultra 7 270HX PlusProcessor
18″Screen size
165 HzRefresh rate
64 GBRAM (up to)
92 WhBattery capacity
3.3 kgWeight
Spec guide
How it ranks among desktop replacements of 2026
GPU power (TGP) · 115 WBottom 43%Screen size · 18″Top 10%Refresh rate · 165 HzBottom 35%RAM (up to) · 64 GBTop 38%Battery capacity · 92 WhTop 22%Weight · 3.3 kgBottom 12%
Compared with desktop replacements released in 2026. Bars show the share of models it beats.
Specifications
Full specifications
Graphics
- GPU maker
- NVIDIA
- GPU power (TGP)
- 115 W
- Video memory
- 8 GB
- GPU shader cores
- 3,328
- GPU compute (FP32)
- 18.4 TFLOPS
- 3DMark Steel Nomad Light
- 14,407
Processor
- CPU maker
- Intel
- CPU cores
- 20
- CPU threads
- 20
- Max CPU clock
- 5.3 GHz
- Processor options
- Core Ultra 7 270HX Plus, Core Ultra 9 290HX Plus
- Geekbench 6 multi-core
- 17,427
- Geekbench 6 single-core
- 3,190
- Cinebench 2024 multi-core
- 1,769
Display
- Screen size
- 18″
- Resolution
- 2560 × 1600
- Refresh rate
- 165 Hz
- Brightness
- 300 nits
- Response time
- 3 ms
- DCI-P3 coverage
- 100%
- Pixel density
- 168 ppi
- Aspect ratio
- 16:10
- G-Sync / FreeSync
- Yes
- Advanced Optimus
- Yes
- MUX switch
- Yes
- Touchscreen
- No
Memory & storage
- RAM (up to)
- 64 GB
- RAM (base)
- 16 GB
- RAM speed
- 6,400 MHz
- Max. supported RAM
- 64 GB
- RAM slots
- 2
- Upgradable RAM
- Yes
- SSD (up to)
- 4,096 GB
- SSD (base)
- 1,024 GB
- M.2 SSD slots
- 2
- SSD interface
- PCIe 4.0 x4
Battery & power
- Battery capacity
- 92 Wh
- Power adapter
- 330 W
- USB-C charging (Power Delivery)
- Yes
Design & cooling
- Weight
- 3.3 kg
- Thickness
- 28 mm
- Width
- 401 mm
- Depth
- 307.9 mm
- Body material
- Plastic
- Colours
- Black
- Cooling fans
- 2
- Vapor chamber cooling
- No
- Liquid metal (CPU)
- Yes
Ports & wireless
- Thunderbolt or USB4
- Yes
- USB-C ports
- 2
- USB-A ports
- 3
- HDMI
- HDMI 2.1
- HDMI 2.1
- Yes
- (Mini) DisplayPort
- No
- Ethernet port
- Yes
- SD card reader
- Yes
- 3.5 mm audio jack
- Yes
- Wi-Fi standard
- Wi-Fi 6E
- Bluetooth
- 5.4
Keyboard & camera
- Backlit keyboard
- Yes
- Numeric keypad
- Yes
- Webcam
- 1,080p
- IR camera (face login)
- Yes
- Fingerprint reader
- No
Audio
- Speakers
- 2.0
- Dolby Atmos
- No
Specs are collected from manufacturers and open databases and normalised to one format; check details with the seller before you buy.
Compare
Compare Predator Helios Neo 18 AI RTX 5060 (2026) with
vs
Acer Predator Helios Neo 18 AI RTX 5060 (2026)vsGigabyte Gaming A18 Pro DXJ RTX 5070 Ti (2026)5.04.2
vs
Acer Predator Helios Neo 18 AI RTX 5060 (2026)vsMedion Erazer Beast 18 X1 RTX 5080 (2025)
vs
Acer Predator Helios Neo 18 AI RTX 5060 (2026)vsMSI Crosshair A18 HX A8 RTX 5060 (2026)5.04.7
vs
Acer Predator Helios Neo 18 AI RTX 5060 (2026)vsAcer Predator Helios Neo 18 AI PHN18-I71 RTX 5070 (2026)5.04.9
vs
Acer Predator Helios Neo 18 AI RTX 5060 (2026)vsAcer Predator Helios Neo 18 AI RTX 5070 (2025)5.05.1
vs
Acer Predator Helios Neo 18 AI RTX 5060 (2026)vsGigabyte A18 Pro RTX 5070 Ti (2026)5.04.5In collections
Gaming laptops: GPU power (TGP) from 115 W + advanced optimus184Gaming laptops: Refresh rate from 165 Hz + advanced optimus200Gaming laptops — Resolution class: QHD (1440p/1600p) + RAM (up to) from 64 GB201Gaming laptops: Battery capacity from 80 Wh + advanced optimus219Gaming laptops: Advanced Optimus + thunderbolt or USB4221Gaming laptops: GPU power (TGP) from 115 W + screen size from 17.3″243Gaming laptops — CPU maker: Intel + advanced optimus244Gaming laptops: Screen size from 17.3″ + RAM (up to) from 64 GB244
New
NewAcer2026
Predator Helios Neo 18 AI PHN18-I71 RTX 5070 (2026)Core Ultra 9 290HX Plus115 W18″3.3 kg
approx. price≈ $3,000
4.9
New
New
New

