- pan.tf
- Compare
- Nitro V 16 AI ANV16-I51 RTX 5060 (2026) vs Predator Helios Neo 16S AI PHN16S-I51 RTX 5070 (2026)
Acer Nitro V 16 AI ANV16-I51 RTX 5060 (2026) vs Acer Predator Helios Neo 16S AI PHN16S-I51 RTX 5070 (2026)
What Nitro V 16 AI ANV16-I51 RTX 5060 (2026) does better (5) and where Predator Helios Neo 16S AI PHN16S-I51 RTX 5070 (2026) wins (18) — every spec side by side.
Dimensions
Size comparison
Nitro V 16 AI ANV16-I51 RTX 5060 (2026)Predator Helios Neo 16S AI PHN16S-I51 RTX 5070 (2026)
| Nitro V 16 AI ANV16-I51 RTX 5060 (2026) | Predator Helios Neo 16S AI PHN16S-I51 RTX 5070 (2026) | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Depth | 260 mm | 276 mm | −16 mm |
| Width | 356.5 mm | 357 mm | −0.5 mm |
| Thickness | 19.9 mm | 19 mm | +0.9 mm |
| Weight | 2.1 kg | 2.2 kg | −0.1 kg |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Nitro V 16 AI ANV16-I51 RTX 5060 (2026) better than Predator Helios Neo 16S AI PHN16S-I51 RTX 5070 (2026)?
- SSD (up to)2,048 GB vs 1,000 GB2×
- Thunderbolt or USB4Yes · Predator Helios Neo 16S AI PHN16S-I51 RTX 5070 (2026): No
- Refresh rate180 Hz vs 165 Hz+9%
- Weight2.1 kg vs 2.2 kg+5%
- Wi-Fi standardWi-Fi 6E vs Wi-Fi 6+8%
Why is Predator Helios Neo 16S AI PHN16S-I51 RTX 5070 (2026) better than Nitro V 16 AI ANV16-I51 RTX 5060 (2026)?
- GPU compute (FP32)14.7 TFLOPS vs 26.2 TFLOPS+78%
- GPU power (TGP)85 W vs 115 W+35%
- Battery capacity76 Wh vs 92 Wh+21%
- CPU cores8 vs 162×
- Resolution classFull HD (1080p/1200p) vs QHD (1440p/1600p)
- 3DMark Steel Nomad Light11,376 vs 14,272+25%
- Brightness300 nits vs 500 nits+67%
- RAM (base)8 GB vs 32 GB4×
- GPU shader cores3,328 vs 4,608+38%
- Advanced OptimusNo · Nitro V 16 AI ANV16-I51 RTX 5060 (2026): Yes
- HDRNo · Nitro V 16 AI ANV16-I51 RTX 5060 (2026): Yes
- Liquid metal (CPU)No · Nitro V 16 AI ANV16-I51 RTX 5060 (2026): Yes
Specifications
Side by side
| Graphics | ||
| Graphics card | GeForce RTX 5060 Laptop | GeForce RTX 5070 Laptop |
| GPU maker | NVIDIA | NVIDIA |
| GPU power (TGP) | 85 W | 115 W |
| Video memory | 8 GB | 8 GB |
| Video memory type | GDDR7 | GDDR7 |
| GPU shader cores | 3,328 | 4,608 |
| GPU compute (FP32) | 14.7 TFLOPS | 26.2 TFLOPS |
| 3DMark Steel Nomad Light | 11,376 | 14,272 |
| Processor | ||
| Processor | Core Ultra 5 325 | Core Ultra 9 386H |
| CPU maker | Intel | Intel |
| CPU cores | 8 | 16 |
| CPU threads | 8 | — |
| Max CPU clock | 4.5 GHz | 4.7 GHz |
| Processor options | Core Ultra 5 325, Core Ultra 5 335, Core Ultra 7 355 | Core Ultra 7 356H, Core Ultra 9 386H |
| Geekbench 6 multi-core | 9,702 | — |
| Geekbench 6 single-core | 2,651 | — |
| Cinebench 2024 multi-core | 641 | — |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 16″ | 16″ |
| Resolution | 1920 × 1200 | 2560 × 1600 |
| Resolution class | Full HD (1080p/1200p) | QHD (1440p/1600p) |
| Refresh rate | 180 Hz | 165 Hz |
| Panel type | — | OLED |
| Brightness | 300 nits | 500 nits |
| sRGB coverage | 100% | — |
| Response time | — | 1 ms |
| DCI-P3 coverage | — | 100% |
| Pixel density | 142 ppi | 189 ppi |
| Aspect ratio | 16:10 | 16:10 |
| G-Sync / FreeSync | — | Yes |
| Advanced Optimus | No | Yes |
| MUX switch | Yes | Yes |
| HDR | No | Yes |
| Touchscreen | No | No |
| Memory & storage | ||
| RAM (up to) | 32 GB | 32 GB |
| RAM (base) | 8 GB | 32 GB |
| RAM type | DDR5 | DDR5 |
| RAM speed | 5,600 MHz | 6,400 MHz |
| Max. supported RAM | 32 GB | 32 GB |
| RAM slots | 2 | 2 |
| Upgradable RAM | Yes | Yes |
| SSD (up to) | 2,048 GB | 1,000 GB |
| SSD (base) | 512 GB | 1,000 GB |
| M.2 SSD slots | 2 | 2 |
| SSD interface | PCIe 4.0 x4 | PCIe 5.0 x4 |
| Battery & power | ||
| Battery capacity | 76 Wh | 92 Wh |
| Power adapter | 135 W | 230 W |
| USB-C charging (Power Delivery) | Yes | Yes |
| Design & cooling | ||
| Weight | 2.1 kg | 2.2 kg |
| Thickness | 19.9 mm | 19 mm |
| Width | 356.5 mm | 357 mm |
| Depth | 260 mm | 276 mm |
| Body material | Plastic | Aluminium, Plastic |
| Colours | Black | Black |
| Cooling fans | 2 | 2 |
| Vapor chamber cooling | No | No |
| Liquid metal (CPU) | No | Yes |
| Ports & wireless | ||
| Thunderbolt / USB4 | Thunderbolt 4 | Thunderbolt 4 |
| Thunderbolt or USB4 | Yes | No |
| USB-C ports | 2 | 2 |
| USB-A ports | 2 | 3 |
| HDMI | HDMI 2.1 | HDMI 2.1 |
| HDMI 2.1 | Yes | Yes |
| (Mini) DisplayPort | No | No |
| Ethernet port | Yes | Yes |
| SD card reader | — | Yes |
| 3.5 mm audio jack | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 6E | Wi-Fi 6 |
| Bluetooth | 5.3 | 5.4 |
| Keyboard & camera | ||
| Keyboard backlight | Single-colour RGB | Single-colour RGB |
| Per-key RGB | — | No |
| Backlit keyboard | Yes | Yes |
| Numeric keypad | Yes | Yes |
| Webcam | 1,080p | 1,080p |
| IR camera (face login) | Yes | Yes |
| Fingerprint reader | No | No |
| Audio | ||
| Speakers | 2.0 | 2.0 |
| Dolby Atmos | No | No |
Related comparisons
vs
Acer Nitro V 16 AI ANV16-I51 RTX 5060 (2026)vsHP Omen Transcend 14 RTX 5060 (2025)5.56.1
vs
Acer Nitro V 16 AI ANV16-I51 RTX 5060 (2026)vsHP Omen Transcend 14 RTX 5070 (2025)5.55.0
vs
Acer Nitro V 16 AI ANV16-I51 RTX 5060 (2026)vsGigabyte Aero X16 RTX 5070 (2026)5.56.5
vs
Acer Nitro V 16 AI ANV16-I51 RTX 5050 (2026)vsAcer Nitro V 16 AI ANV16-I51 RTX 5060 (2026)4.95.5
vs
Acer Nitro V 16 AI ANV16-I51 RTX 5060 (2026)vsAcer Swift X 14 SFX14-61G RTX 5060 (2025)5.55.6
vs
Acer Predator Helios Neo 16S AI PHN16S-I51 RTX 5070 (2026)vsAsus ROG Zephyrus G14 GU405 RTX 5070 (2026)8.28.6
