Acer Nitro V 15 ANV15-52 RTX 3050 (2025) vs Lenovo LOQ Essential 15 G10 RTX 3050 (2025)
What Nitro V 15 ANV15-52 RTX 3050 (2025) does better (9) and where LOQ Essential 15 G10 RTX 3050 (2025) wins (4) — every spec side by side.
vs
6.5Display4.4
4.9Memory & storage2.3
8.5Battery & portability8.2
6.6Features & cooling3.1
Dimensions
Size comparison
Nitro V 15 ANV15-52 RTX 3050 (2025)LOQ Essential 15 G10 RTX 3050 (2025)
| Nitro V 15 ANV15-52 RTX 3050 (2025) | LOQ Essential 15 G10 RTX 3050 (2025) | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Depth | 239.9 mm | 236 mm | +3.9 mm |
| Width | 362.3 mm | 359 mm | +3.3 mm |
| Thickness | 23.5 mm | 23 mm | +0.5 mm |
| Weight | 2.1 kg | 1.8 kg | +0.3 kg |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Nitro V 15 ANV15-52 RTX 3050 (2025) better than LOQ Essential 15 G10 RTX 3050 (2025)?
- RAM (up to)32 GB vs 16 GB2×
- SSD (up to)2,048 GB vs 512 GB4×
- Battery capacity76 Wh vs 58 Wh+32%
- Thunderbolt or USB4Yes · LOQ Essential 15 G10 RTX 3050 (2025): No
- Refresh rate165 Hz vs 144 Hz+15%
- CPU cores8 vs 6+33%
- Wi-Fi standardWi-Fi 6E vs Wi-Fi 6+8%
- RAM speed5,200 MHz vs 4,800 MHz+8%
- Max CPU clock4.6 GHz vs 4.5 GHz+2%
Why is LOQ Essential 15 G10 RTX 3050 (2025) better than Nitro V 15 ANV15-52 RTX 3050 (2025)?
- Weight2.11 kg vs 1.8 kg+17%
- RAM (base)8 GB vs 16 GB2×
- SD card readerNo · Nitro V 15 ANV15-52 RTX 3050 (2025): Yes
- Thickness23.5 mm vs 23 mm+2%
Specifications
Side by side
| Graphics | ||
| Graphics card | GeForce RTX 3050 Laptop | GeForce RTX 3050 Laptop |
| GPU maker | NVIDIA | NVIDIA |
| GPU power (TGP) | 75 W | — |
| Video memory | 6 GB | 6 GB |
| Video memory type | GDDR6 | GDDR6 |
| GPU shader cores | 2,048 | — |
| GPU compute (FP32) | 6.7 TFLOPS | — |
| 3DMark Steel Nomad Light | 4,690 | — |
| Processor | ||
| Processor | Core i5-13420H | Ryzen 5 7535HS |
| CPU maker | Intel | AMD |
| CPU cores | 8 | 6 |
| CPU threads | 12 | — |
| Max CPU clock | 4.6 GHz | 4.5 GHz |
| Processor options | Core i5-13420H, Core 5 210H, Core i7-13620H, Core 7 240H, Core i9-13900H, Core 9 270H | — |
| Geekbench 6 multi-core | 9,162 | — |
| Geekbench 6 single-core | 2,180 | — |
| Cinebench 2024 multi-core | 515 | — |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 15.6″ | 15.6″ |
| Resolution | 1920 × 1200 | 1920 × 1080 |
| Resolution class | Full HD (1080p/1200p) | Full HD (1080p/1200p) |
| Refresh rate | 165 Hz | 144 Hz |
| Panel type | — | IPS |
| Brightness | 300 nits | 300 nits |
| sRGB coverage | 54% | — |
| Response time | 3 ms | — |
| DCI-P3 coverage | 43% | — |
| Pixel density | 145 ppi | — |
| Aspect ratio | 16:9 | 16:9 |
| G-Sync / FreeSync | Yes | — |
| Advanced Optimus | No | — |
| MUX switch | Yes | — |
| HDR | No | — |
| Touchscreen | No | — |
| Memory & storage | ||
| RAM (up to) | 32 GB | 16 GB |
| RAM (base) | 8 GB | 16 GB |
| RAM type | DDR5 | DDR5 |
| RAM speed | 5,200 MHz | 4,800 MHz |
| Max. supported RAM | 32 GB | — |
| RAM slots | 2 | — |
| Upgradable RAM | Yes | — |
| SSD (up to) | 2,048 GB | 512 GB |
| SSD (base) | 512 GB | 512 GB |
| M.2 SSD slots | 2 | — |
| SSD interface | PCIe 4.0 x4 | — |
| Battery & power | ||
| Battery capacity | 76 Wh | 58 Wh |
| Power adapter | 135 W | 135 W |
| USB-C charging (Power Delivery) | Yes | — |
| USB-C charging power | 65 W | — |
| Design & cooling | ||
| Weight | 2.11 kg | 1.8 kg |
| Thickness | 23.5 mm | 23 mm |
| Width | 362.3 mm | 359 mm |
| Depth | 239.9 mm | 236 mm |
| Body material | Plastic | — |
| Colours | Black | Grey |
| Cooling fans | 2 | — |
| Vapor chamber cooling | No | — |
| Liquid metal (CPU) | No | — |
| Ports & wireless | ||
| Thunderbolt / USB4 | Thunderbolt 4 | — |
| Thunderbolt or USB4 | Yes | No |
| USB-C ports | 1 | — |
| USB-A ports | 3 | — |
| HDMI | HDMI 2.1 | HDMI 2.1 |
| HDMI 2.1 | Yes | Yes |
| (Mini) DisplayPort | No | — |
| Ethernet | — | 1 Gbit/s |
| Ethernet port | Yes | Yes |
| SD card reader | No | Yes |
| 3.5 mm audio jack | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 6E | Wi-Fi 6 |
| Bluetooth | 5.3 | 5.2 |
| Keyboard & camera | ||
| Backlit keyboard | Yes | — |
| Numeric keypad | Yes | — |
| Webcam | 720p | 720p |
| IR camera (face login) | No | — |
| Fingerprint reader | No | — |
| Audio | ||
| Speakers | 2.0 | 2 speakers |
| Dolby Atmos | No | — |
Related comparisons
vs
Acer Nitro V 15 ANV15-52 RTX 3050 (2025)vsMedion Erazer Beast 16 X1 Ultimate RTX 5080 (2025)
vs
Acer Nitro V 15 ANV15-52 RTX 3050 (2025)vsLenovo LOQ Essential 15 G11 RTX 5060 (2025)5.14.9
vs
Acer Nitro V 15 ANV15-52 RTX 3050 (2025)vsMedion Erazer Beast 16 X1 Ultimate RTX 5070 Ti (2025)
vs
Acer Nitro V 15 ANV15-52 RTX 3050 (2025)vsHP Omen 16 RTX 5050 (2025)5.15.2
vs
Acer Nitro V 15 ANV15-52 RTX 3050 (2025)vsLenovo LOQ 17 G10 RTX 5050 (2025)5.15.0
vs
Acer Nitro V 15 ANV15-52 RTX 3050 (2025)vsAcer Nitro V 16 ANV16-71 RTX 3050 (2024)5.14.6

