NewLenovo LOQ 15IRH11E RTX 3050 (2026) added to the catalogSee specs →Advertise
pan.tfgaming laptops, spec by spec
  1. pan.tf
  2. Compare
  3. Nitro V 14 ANV14-62 RTX 5060 (2025) vs LOQ 15AHP10 RTX 5060 (2025)

Acer Nitro V 14 ANV14-62 RTX 5060 (2025) vs Lenovo LOQ 15AHP10 RTX 5060 (2025)

What Nitro V 14 ANV14-62 RTX 5060 (2025) does better (17) and where LOQ 15AHP10 RTX 5060 (2025) wins (10) — every spec side by side.

Acer Nitro V 14 ANV14-62 RTX 5060 (2025)
6.3Score
17 advantages≈ $1,750
Higher score
vs
Lenovo LOQ 15AHP10 RTX 5060 (2025)
6.1Score
10 advantages
4.6Graphics6.9
4.6Overall performance5.5
7.6Display5.2
2.8Memory & storage4.9
9.3Battery & portability5.2
6.4Features & cooling3.2
Dimensions

Size comparison

Nitro V 14 ANV14-62 RTX 5060 (2025)LOQ 15AHP10 RTX 5060 (2025)
326 × 23722359.9 × 258.723.9
Nitro V 14 ANV14-62 RTX 5060 (2025)LOQ 15AHP10 RTX 5060 (2025)Difference
Depth237 mm258.7 mm−21.7 mm
Width326 mm359.9 mm−33.9 mm
Thickness22 mm23.9 mm−1.9 mm
Weight1.6 kg2.4 kg−0.8 kg

Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).

Why is Nitro V 14 ANV14-62 RTX 5060 (2025) better than LOQ 15AHP10 RTX 5060 (2025)?

  1. Battery capacity76 Wh vs 60 Wh+27%
  2. Weight1.6 kg vs 2.4 kg+50%
  3. Resolution classQHD (1440p/1600p) vs Full HD (1080p/1200p)
  4. MUX switchYes · LOQ 15AHP10 RTX 5060 (2025): No
  5. Thunderbolt or USB4Yes · LOQ 15AHP10 RTX 5060 (2025): No
  6. Refresh rate165 Hz vs 144 Hz+15%
  7. Geekbench 6 multi-core10,894 vs 9,588+14%
  8. Response time7 ms vs 27 ms3.9×
  9. Cinebench 2024 multi-core693 vs 514+35%
  10. Advanced OptimusYes · LOQ 15AHP10 RTX 5060 (2025): No
  11. RAM (base)16 GB vs 8 GB2×
  12. SD card readerYes · LOQ 15AHP10 RTX 5060 (2025): No

Why is LOQ 15AHP10 RTX 5060 (2025) better than Nitro V 14 ANV14-62 RTX 5060 (2025)?

  1. RAM (up to)16 GB vs 32 GB2×
  2. GPU compute (FP32)9.7 TFLOPS vs 18.4 TFLOPS+90%
  3. 3DMark Steel Nomad Light8,427 vs 12,712+51%
  4. SSD (up to)1,000 GB vs 2,048 GB2×
  5. Cooling fans1 vs 22×
  6. USB-A ports2 vs 3+50%
  7. Webcam1,080p vs 1,440p+33%
  8. Screen size14″ vs 15.6″+11%
  9. Fan noise (max. load)57 dB vs 53 dB+8%
  10. Max CPU clock4.8 GHz vs 4.9 GHz+2%
Specifications

Side by side

Graphics
Graphics cardGeForce RTX 5060 LaptopGeForce RTX 5060 Laptop
GPU makerNVIDIANVIDIA
GPU power (TGP)—115 W
Video memory8 GB8 GB
Video memory typeGDDR7GDDR7
GPU shader cores3,3283,328
GPU compute (FP32)9.7 TFLOPS18.4 TFLOPS
3DMark Steel Nomad Light8,42712,712
Processor
ProcessorRyzen AI 5 340Ryzen 5 220
CPU makerAMDAMD
CPU cores66
CPU threads1212
Max CPU clock4.8 GHz4.9 GHz
Processor optionsRyzen AI 5 340, Ryzen AI 7 350Ryzen 5 220, Ryzen 7 250
Geekbench 6 multi-core10,8949,588
Geekbench 6 single-core2,9002,681
Cinebench 2024 multi-core693514
Display
Screen size14″15.6″
Resolution2560 × 16001920 × 1080
Resolution classQHD (1440p/1600p)Full HD (1080p/1200p)
Refresh rate165 Hz144 Hz
Panel typeIPSIPS
Brightness300 nits300 nits
sRGB coverage100%100%
Response time7 ms27 ms
DCI-P3 coverage69%67%
Pixel density156 ppi141 ppi
Aspect ratio16:1016:9
G-Sync / FreeSyncYesYes
Advanced OptimusYesNo
MUX switchYesNo
HDRNoNo
TouchscreenNoNo
Memory & storage
RAM (up to)16 GB32 GB
RAM (base)16 GB8 GB
RAM typeDDR5DDR5
RAM speed5,600 MHz5,600 MHz
Max. supported RAM32 GB32 GB
RAM slots22
Upgradable RAMYesYes
SSD (up to)1,000 GB2,048 GB
SSD (base)1,000 GB512 GB
M.2 SSD slots22
SSD interfacePCIe 4.0 x4PCIe 4.0 x4
Battery & power
Battery capacity76 Wh60 Wh
Power adapter135 W245 W
USB-C charging (Power Delivery)YesYes
USB-C charging power—100 W
Design & cooling
Weight1.6 kg2.4 kg
Thickness22 mm23.9 mm
Width326 mm359.9 mm
Depth237 mm258.7 mm
Body materialPlasticPlastic
ColoursWhiteGray
Cooling fans12
Vapor chamber coolingNoNo
Liquid metal (CPU)NoNo
Fan noise (max. load)57 dB53 dB
Ports & wireless
Thunderbolt / USB4Thunderbolt 4—
Thunderbolt or USB4YesNo
USB-C ports11
USB-A ports23
HDMIHDMI 2.1HDMI 2.1
HDMI 2.1YesYes
(Mini) DisplayPortNoNo
Ethernet portYesYes
SD card readerYesNo
3.5 mm audio jackYesYes
Wi-Fi standardWi-Fi 6Wi-Fi 6
Bluetooth5.35.3
Keyboard & camera
Backlit keyboardYesYes
Numeric keypadNoYes
Key travel—1.5 mm
Webcam1,080p1,440p
IR camera (face login)NoNo
Fingerprint readerNoNo
Audio
Speakers2 speakers2.0
Dolby AtmosNoNo
To compare: 0up to 4 models
Compare