vs
4.6Graphics6.9
4.6Overall performance5.5
7.6Display5.2
2.8Memory & storage4.9
9.3Battery & portability5.2
6.4Features & cooling3.2
Dimensions
Size comparison
Nitro V 14 ANV14-62 RTX 5060 (2025)LOQ 15AHP10 RTX 5060 (2025)
| Nitro V 14 ANV14-62 RTX 5060 (2025) | LOQ 15AHP10 RTX 5060 (2025) | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Depth | 237 mm | 258.7 mm | −21.7 mm |
| Width | 326 mm | 359.9 mm | −33.9 mm |
| Thickness | 22 mm | 23.9 mm | −1.9 mm |
| Weight | 1.6 kg | 2.4 kg | −0.8 kg |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Nitro V 14 ANV14-62 RTX 5060 (2025) better than LOQ 15AHP10 RTX 5060 (2025)?
- Battery capacity76 Wh vs 60 Wh+27%
- Weight1.6 kg vs 2.4 kg+50%
- Resolution classQHD (1440p/1600p) vs Full HD (1080p/1200p)
- MUX switchYes · LOQ 15AHP10 RTX 5060 (2025): No
- Thunderbolt or USB4Yes · LOQ 15AHP10 RTX 5060 (2025): No
- Refresh rate165 Hz vs 144 Hz+15%
- Geekbench 6 multi-core10,894 vs 9,588+14%
- Response time7 ms vs 27 ms3.9×
- Cinebench 2024 multi-core693 vs 514+35%
- Advanced OptimusYes · LOQ 15AHP10 RTX 5060 (2025): No
- RAM (base)16 GB vs 8 GB2×
- SD card readerYes · LOQ 15AHP10 RTX 5060 (2025): No
Why is LOQ 15AHP10 RTX 5060 (2025) better than Nitro V 14 ANV14-62 RTX 5060 (2025)?
- RAM (up to)16 GB vs 32 GB2×
- GPU compute (FP32)9.7 TFLOPS vs 18.4 TFLOPS+90%
- 3DMark Steel Nomad Light8,427 vs 12,712+51%
- SSD (up to)1,000 GB vs 2,048 GB2×
- Cooling fans1 vs 22×
- USB-A ports2 vs 3+50%
- Webcam1,080p vs 1,440p+33%
- Screen size14″ vs 15.6″+11%
- Fan noise (max. load)57 dB vs 53 dB+8%
- Max CPU clock4.8 GHz vs 4.9 GHz+2%
Specifications
Side by side
| Graphics | ||
| Graphics card | GeForce RTX 5060 Laptop | GeForce RTX 5060 Laptop |
| GPU maker | NVIDIA | NVIDIA |
| GPU power (TGP) | — | 115 W |
| Video memory | 8 GB | 8 GB |
| Video memory type | GDDR7 | GDDR7 |
| GPU shader cores | 3,328 | 3,328 |
| GPU compute (FP32) | 9.7 TFLOPS | 18.4 TFLOPS |
| 3DMark Steel Nomad Light | 8,427 | 12,712 |
| Processor | ||
| Processor | Ryzen AI 5 340 | Ryzen 5 220 |
| CPU maker | AMD | AMD |
| CPU cores | 6 | 6 |
| CPU threads | 12 | 12 |
| Max CPU clock | 4.8 GHz | 4.9 GHz |
| Processor options | Ryzen AI 5 340, Ryzen AI 7 350 | Ryzen 5 220, Ryzen 7 250 |
| Geekbench 6 multi-core | 10,894 | 9,588 |
| Geekbench 6 single-core | 2,900 | 2,681 |
| Cinebench 2024 multi-core | 693 | 514 |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 14″ | 15.6″ |
| Resolution | 2560 × 1600 | 1920 × 1080 |
| Resolution class | QHD (1440p/1600p) | Full HD (1080p/1200p) |
| Refresh rate | 165 Hz | 144 Hz |
| Panel type | IPS | IPS |
| Brightness | 300 nits | 300 nits |
| sRGB coverage | 100% | 100% |
| Response time | 7 ms | 27 ms |
| DCI-P3 coverage | 69% | 67% |
| Pixel density | 156 ppi | 141 ppi |
| Aspect ratio | 16:10 | 16:9 |
| G-Sync / FreeSync | Yes | Yes |
| Advanced Optimus | Yes | No |
| MUX switch | Yes | No |
| HDR | No | No |
| Touchscreen | No | No |
| Memory & storage | ||
| RAM (up to) | 16 GB | 32 GB |
| RAM (base) | 16 GB | 8 GB |
| RAM type | DDR5 | DDR5 |
| RAM speed | 5,600 MHz | 5,600 MHz |
| Max. supported RAM | 32 GB | 32 GB |
| RAM slots | 2 | 2 |
| Upgradable RAM | Yes | Yes |
| SSD (up to) | 1,000 GB | 2,048 GB |
| SSD (base) | 1,000 GB | 512 GB |
| M.2 SSD slots | 2 | 2 |
| SSD interface | PCIe 4.0 x4 | PCIe 4.0 x4 |
| Battery & power | ||
| Battery capacity | 76 Wh | 60 Wh |
| Power adapter | 135 W | 245 W |
| USB-C charging (Power Delivery) | Yes | Yes |
| USB-C charging power | — | 100 W |
| Design & cooling | ||
| Weight | 1.6 kg | 2.4 kg |
| Thickness | 22 mm | 23.9 mm |
| Width | 326 mm | 359.9 mm |
| Depth | 237 mm | 258.7 mm |
| Body material | Plastic | Plastic |
| Colours | White | Gray |
| Cooling fans | 1 | 2 |
| Vapor chamber cooling | No | No |
| Liquid metal (CPU) | No | No |
| Fan noise (max. load) | 57 dB | 53 dB |
| Ports & wireless | ||
| Thunderbolt / USB4 | Thunderbolt 4 | — |
| Thunderbolt or USB4 | Yes | No |
| USB-C ports | 1 | 1 |
| USB-A ports | 2 | 3 |
| HDMI | HDMI 2.1 | HDMI 2.1 |
| HDMI 2.1 | Yes | Yes |
| (Mini) DisplayPort | No | No |
| Ethernet port | Yes | Yes |
| SD card reader | Yes | No |
| 3.5 mm audio jack | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 6 | Wi-Fi 6 |
| Bluetooth | 5.3 | 5.3 |
| Keyboard & camera | ||
| Backlit keyboard | Yes | Yes |
| Numeric keypad | No | Yes |
| Key travel | — | 1.5 mm |
| Webcam | 1,080p | 1,440p |
| IR camera (face login) | No | No |
| Fingerprint reader | No | No |
| Audio | ||
| Speakers | 2 speakers | 2.0 |
| Dolby Atmos | No | No |
Related comparisons
vs
Alienware Aurora 16 RTX 5060 (2025)vsAcer Nitro V 14 ANV14-62 RTX 5060 (2025)6.66.3
vs
Acer Nitro V 16 AI ANV16-42 RTX 5060 (2025)vsAcer Nitro V 14 ANV14-62 RTX 5060 (2025)6.26.3
vs
Alienware 16 Aurora RTX 4050 (2025)vsAcer Nitro V 14 ANV14-62 RTX 5060 (2025)6.46.3
vs
MSI Cyborg A15 AI RTX 5050 (2025)vsAcer Nitro V 14 ANV14-62 RTX 5060 (2025)6.26.3
vs
Acer Nitro V 14 ANV14-61 RTX 2050 (2024)vsAcer Nitro V 14 ANV14-62 RTX 5060 (2025)5.26.3
vs
Acer Nitro V 14 ANV14-61 RTX 3050 (2024)vsAcer Nitro V 14 ANV14-62 RTX 5060 (2025)5.36.3

